2024 BWG Competitions

Competitions available for entry.  This year most of the competitions they will be via online forms and payment.  Click on the image of the event to find the forms, start sheets and results.

East Berkshire GC

Spring Meeting Division 1

Thursday 12th April at East Berkshire

This is an online entry and payment is by card only.  To enter the Divsion 1 Spring Meeting just click on the image above.

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Marion Hitchcock

castle royle GC

Tegner Trophy & Championship

26th- 28th April at Castle Royle Golf Club

This is an online entry and payment is by card only.  To enter the Tegner and  County Championship just click on the image above.

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Deirdre Cuthbert

Hennerton Golf Club

Spring Meeting 2 & 3

Thursday 2nd May at Hennerton Golf Club

This is an online entry and payment is by card only.  To enter the Divsion 2 or 3 Spring Meeting just click on the image above.

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Gillian Cain

East Berkshire GC

Senior Championships

Thursday 4th July at Mill Ride Golf Club

This is an online entry and payment is by card only.  To enter the Senior Championships just click on the image above.

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Theo Farley and Ruth Perkins

Sonning this morning

Presidents Salvers

Thursday 25th July at Sonning GC

This is an online entry and payment is by card only.  To enter the Presidents Salver just click on the image above.

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Fran Freeland

maidenhead gc

Millennium Trophy

Thursday 8th August at Maidenhead GC

This is an online entry and payment is by card only. 

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Jill Dean

downshire gc

Team Competition

Friday 6th September at The Downshire

This is an online entry and payment is by card only.  To enter the Team Comeptition just click on the image above.

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Lorraine Burt

newbury golf club

Autumn Meeting Division 1

Thursday 12th September at Newbury & Cookham GC

This is an online entry and payment is by card only.  To enter the Divsion 1 Autumn Meeting just click on the image above.

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Sarah Fowler

Mapledurham Golf Course

Autumn Meeting Division 2 & 3

Thursday 26th September at Mapledurham GC

This is an online entry and payment is by card only.  To enter the Divsion 2 or 3 Autumn Meeting just click on the image above.

You will also find the the start and results sheet there as well.

Organsier: Mary Lush

East Berkshire GC

Angela Uzielli Memorial Trophy

Tuesday 8th October at Goring & Streatley Golf Club

A form will be sent to each club with enter your team. To view start and results sheet when available just click on the image above.

Organsier: Emily Savage