BCLGA Womens Golf

Tegner Trophy & Championship Qualifier

Including Tournament Cup

FRIDAY 22nd APRIL 2022 at READING GOLF CLUB

(tee times from 08.03 am)

 

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY 23nd AND SUNDAY 24th APRIL

__________________________________________________________________________________

TEGNER TROPHY (Gross Prize)  & Tournament Cup (net prize)

36 Hole Q Medal – Competition Handicap Index 16.00 and below

All entrants must be FULL members of BCLGA

Entries limited to 33. Lower handicap index players will be accepted first.

All entrants must be prepared to compete in The Championship on Saturday 23rd and Sunday 24th April should they be amongst the 16 lowest gross scores returned.

 

ENTRY CLOSING DATES:    Friday 8th April 

ENTRY FEE: PLAYERS – £60.00      READING MEMBERS – £15.00  JUNIORS – £50.00

Includes coffee/tea & biscuits before and after play, Lasagne & Salad

green fees & prizes

 Competitors in this competition may not use a buggy unless they have returned a completed ‘medical exemption form’ (available from the competition secretary) one week before the competition day.

Receipt of entry form will be confirmed by email.

The Start Sheet will appear below when entries have closed

The BCLGA ‘terms of competitions’ hold information on associated trophies and vouchers

Entry Form - Closed

Closed

Results of Championship

BCLGA CHAMPIONSHIP – Sunday 24th April 2022

Order of Draw for the Championship 2022

Download Draw sheet here

Semi- FinalFinalChampion
Vicky Prietzel
09:06 am
Emma Newlove
Vicky Prietzel
13:18pmBella Kent
Bella Kent
Tracy Crew
09:15 am
Bella Kent

 

BCLGA CHAMPIONSHIP – Saturday 23rd April 2022

Order of Draw for the Championship 2022

 

Q 16 Q8 - Quarter Final
1st Tee
7.27amPLAYER 1 Chloe Walkington
PLAYER 16Yvonne CravenChloe Walkington
12.33 pm
7.36am PLAYER 9 Emily Savage Vicky Prietzel
PLAYER 8Vicky Prietzel
7.45amPLAYER 5 Emma Newlove
PLAYER 12 Charlie Keenan Emma Newlove
12.42 pm
7.54am PLAYER 13 Gillian GodsonSam Collier
PLAYER 4 Sam Collier
8.03am PLAYER 3 Tracy Crew
PLAYER 14 Sally Collier Tracy Crew
12.51 pm
8.12am PLAYER 11 Katherine Irving Linda Hunt
PLAYER 6Linda Hunt
8.21am PLAYER 7Sheree Dove Wilde
PLAYER 10Jane Sly Jane Sly
13.00 pm
8.30am PLAYER 15Cathy JonesBella Kent
PLAYER 2 Bella Kent

 

 

Results of Tegner

Tegner and Tournament Cup 

 

Round 1 results

Round 2 results

Full report here : https://bclga.co.uk/report-for-the-tegner-trophy-and-tournament-cup-2022/

 

 

The Competition Secretary for this event is Deirdre Cuthbert and you can contact her below

X