BCLGA Womens Golf

Result Sheets

THURSDAY  15th July 2021 at Temple Golf Club

 

Full Seniors results sheet

 

Seniors Championships Gross Results

Senior Championships 2021

****As of 14/06 we have had to restrict entries to the 33. The criteria for the 33 will be  be based on lowest HI and refunds will be made to unsuccessful entries*****

THURSDAY  15th July 2021 at Temple Golf Club

(tee times from 12 noon)

__________________________________________________________________________________

An 18-hole Medal Competition for players aged 50 and over with a Competition Handicap index +  to 20.0

All entrants must be FULL members of BCLGA

details of BCLGA Membership are on the County website).

Entries limited to 45, if oversubscribed players will be taken in handicap index order.

Competition will be played in 3 balls, and in reverse handicap index order.

 

ENTRY CLOSING DATE:      Thursday 17th June 2021

ENTRY FEE: Players – £42.00    Temple Members – £17.00

Includes coffee/tea & biscuits before and after play, Lunch – Quiche, Baked Potatoes, fillings and salads, green fee & prizes

If you have joined your Club since 1st January 2021 then please specify your previous Club 

Receipt of entry form will be confirmed by email.

The Start Sheet will appear below when entries have closed

The BCLGA ‘terms of competitions’ hold information on associated trophies and vouchers

Entry Form (online) - Closed

Entries are now closed

Start Sheet

THURSDAY  15th July 2021 at Temple Golf Club

1st Tee

TimeNameClubHINameClubHINameClubHI 
12:00Pam HeavysideRoyal Ascot20Teresa TaylorMapledurham18.2Ann FrancisBradfield College17.8
12:10Sally PullarTemple17.8Kerry PardoeReading17.3Debbie LeesMapledurham17.1
12:20Edmee MurrayEasthampstead L17Pat JenkinsMaidenhead16.3Gill LaneDonnington Grove14.6
12:30Fran CampbellMill Ride14.4Michelle HollingsTemple13.9Paula MorrisRoyal Ascot13.4
12:40Lucy Dunn SimmsCastle Royle12.7Michelle JamesSonning12.6Jackie TaylorRoyal Ascot12.4
12:50Julie ButtCastle Royle12Anneliese ChurchillSonning11.9Pat BennettReading11.8
13:00Claire RandellSonning10.2Elspeth CooperSonning9.9Angela KokoranRoyal Ascot9.7
13:10Charlie KeenanReading9.6Cathy JonesReading9.6Sonya SinghCastle Royle9.1
13:20Gabi HeuchelEast Berkshire8.1Penny JohnstonTemple7.9Donna HuntEast Berkshire5
13:30Sheree Dove WildeMill Ride/Cam Hth3.2Tracy CrewReading2.7Jane SlyMill Ride2.9
13:40Katherine IrvingCastle Royle2.5Linda HuntNewbury&Crookham1.8Laura WebbEast Berkshire-2.3
13:50

The Competition Secretary for this event is Deirdre Cuthbert and you can contact her below

X