BCLGA Womens Golf

Presidents Salver 2021

Friday 9th July 2021 at Calcot Park Golf Club

  Two Tee start from midday

An 18 Hole Four Ball Better Ball Competition for players with Competition

Handicap index + to 45.0 (85% handicap allowance)

All entrants should be FULL or ASSOCIATE Members of BCLGA

ENTRY CLOSING DATE:  Friday 11th June 2021

 

ENTRY FEE:  £38.00 PP.  (£76.00/pair).    £15.00: Calcot members.    £25.00pp  (£50.00 per pair) for Juniors

 Includes: Coffee/tea and biscuits on arrival. Late Lunch – One course meal following play.  Green fee & Prizes

                          Please let the organiser know of any special dietary requirements.

Results

Friday 9th July 2021 at Calcot Park Golf Club

2021 President’s Salver Results – Word document download

Entries are Closed

The entries are now closed

Start Sheet

Friday 9th July 2021 at Calcot Park Golf Club

1st Tee

TimeNameClubHINameClubHI  
11:03Muriel QuinsacCastle Royle12.5Lin JohnstoneCastle Royle17
Sally CollierCastle Royle8Lucy Dunn SimmsCastle Royle14.5
11:12Pamela KingEasthampstead10.4Rachel PearsonEast Berkshire17.5
Debbie JacksonCastle Royle14.6Jessy HopkinsCastle Royle17
11:21Lin McLeodEasthampstead L.16.1Alison WooleyEasthampstead L.18.8
Patricia JenkinsMaidenhead14.5Glenys EllisMaidenhead14.6
11:30Ali CannonEasthampstead L.10.3Vickie MotleyEasthampstead L.15
Pat BennettReading10.2Gill O'DonnellBearwood Lakes10
11:39Gabi HeuchelEast Berkshire6Christine RossEast Berkshire13.8
Alex CramEasthampstead L.7.9Hazel RogersEasthampstead L.16.6
11:48Edmee MurrayEasthampstead L.15.3Maureen BarnavilleEasthampstead L.25
Angie AdamsonMapledurham25.8Anne NowellMapedurham26.1
11:57Sharon GibsonEast Berkshire11.3Kate CarterEast Berkshire14.2
Ishbel ThomsonEasthampstead L.13.7Caroline MillerEasthampstead L.11.8
12:06Ann WilliamsGoring&Streatley11.3Vicky PrietzelGoring& Streatley4.2
Donna HuntEast Berkshire3.7Claire RandellSonning10.1
12:15Barbara LambNewbury&Crookham25.3Anita LockyerNewbury&Crookham23.9
Carol SmithBradfield College22.6Sally PuxleyBradfield College29.8
12:24Ritva DeanEasthampstead L21.7Sally CushingEasthampstead L.5
Moira DixonCastle Royle20Emily ShawCastle Royle2.8
12:33Carol ThorogoodNewbury&Crookham11.6Val WatsonNewbury&Crookham15.9
Jo RussNewbury&Crookham11.5Miwa BeerNewbury&Crookham12.1
12:42Debra GoodsellDonnington Grove21.9Bernie MartinDonnington Grove16.3
Jan KingDonnington Grove22.5Katherine HartwellDonnington Grove16.2
12:51Charlie KeenanReading9.3Cathy JonesReading8.8
Jules TarrCastle Royle8.1Chrissie ReynoldsCastle Royle16.6
13:00Yvonne CottinghamReading22.8Sheila EvansReading27.8
Anne ButcherEasthampstead L22.1Suzanne RichardsEasthampstead L.13.7
13:09Carol TaylorGoring & Streatley20.9Jane DunwoodyGoring & Streatley20.5
Gill MyersNewbury&Crookham20.1Cilla OsgoodNewbury&Crookham27.1
13:18Anne FrancisBradfield College17.1Susie BlackBradfield College11.6
Jules MetelkoCastle Royle14.6Judy JonesCastle Royle27.2
13:27Jane StephenRoyal Ascot12.6Dionne GarnerRoyal Ascot15.9
Irene GregoryRoyal Ascot16.8Paula MorrisRoyal Ascot13.6
13:36Sheila HayesNewbury&Crookham21.7Jenny BellNewbury&Crookham25.3
Sylvia BucklandCalcot Park30.1Diana LushCalcot Park36.8
13:45N/AN/A

The Competition Secretary for this event is Deirdre Cuthbert and you can contact her below

X