BCLGA Womens Golf

Millennium Competition 2021

An 18 Hole Team of Three Stableford Competition

Tee Times from 11.36 am

Sunday 8th August 2021 at The Club, Mapledurham

An 18 Hole Team Stableford Competition for competition handicap index + to 45.0

All entrants must be FULL or ASSOCIATE members of BCLGA (details of BCLGA Membership are on the County website and in BCLGA Club folders)

Teams of three – Enter in teams of three, but if entering singly, the Competition Secretaries will try to find partners for you.

EACH TEAM MEMBER FROM A DIFFERENT CLUB (which need not be their HOME club).

Holes 1 – 3 and 10 – 12:  one score to count

Holes 4 – 6 and 13 – 15:  two scores to count

Holes 7 – 9 and 16 – 18:  three scores to count

ENTRY CLOSING DATE:   Thursday 22nd July 2021

ENTRY FEE:   Players £30

Mapledurham and Castle Royle members £15

Refreshments on arrival , one course meal after play.

Please let the organiser know of any particular dietary requirements.

 Method of payment – On entry by ‘Stripe’

 Confirmation of receipt emails will be sent to Player 1 applicant.

 The start sheet will be added below after the closing date

The BCLGA ‘terms of competitions’ hold information on associated trophies and vouchers

  If you belonged to another club before January 2021, please advise the name of the club. 

Start Sheet

Sunday 8th August 2021 at The Club, Mapledurham

1st Tee

TimePlayer 1CLUBHIPlayer 2CLUBHIPlayer 2CLUBHI
11:36Muriel QuinsecCastle Royle12.5Ann PennellMile Ride16.5Debbie JacksonBillingbear14.6
11:44Myra NewmanMaidenhead15.9Lin JohnstoneCastle Royle17.1Gail WatsonBurford15.1
11:52Kay KnowlesMaidenhead20.2Patricia JenkinsCastle Royle15.1Penny BennettRoyal Ascot19
12:00Anne FairweatherTemple24.4Chrissie EcclestonCastle Royle24.9Joyce CollinsThe Caversham26
12:08Tracey SmithMapledurham22Sally PullarTemple16.2Doffi ParkinsonReading29.3
12:16Angie AdamsonMapledurham26Sarah DavisonSonning20.9Hilary RusbyReading22
12:24Anne FrancisBradfield College17.8Karen ClarkSherfield Oaks16.6Katherine PriceEasthampstead Ladies30
12:32Oonagh TilmouthBearwood Lakes21.9Sally FisherRoyal Ascot27.5Judith EdwardsSunningdale Heath26.7
12:40Claire RandellSonning10.9Pat BennettReading11.9Fay UnsworthDonnington Grove11.1

Entry Form Closed

Now closed

The Competition Secretary for this event is Maria Thorpe and you can contact her below

X