BCLGA Womens Golf

Autumn Meeting 1st Division

Medal – Qualifier

     Tee times from 9.30am 

            Thursday, 16th September 2021 at Mill Ride Golf Club

For players with Competition Handicap Index + to 20.0

***Scratch and Net prizes***

All entrants must be FULL or ASSOCIATE members of BCLGA (details of BCLGA Membership are on the County website and in BCLGA Club folders)

ENTRY CLOSING DATE:   Thursday 2nd September 2021 or earlier if entries are full

ENTRY FEE:   Players £37.00.   Juniors £27.00  and Mill Ride members £17.00

Coffee/Tea & biscuits on arrival, one course meal after play.

Please let the organiser know of any particular dietary requirements.

***Competition will be played in 3 balls – please enter individually or in 3’s not 2’s***

 Method of payment – On entry by ‘Stripe’

 Confirmation of receipt emails will be sent to Player 1 applicant.

 The start sheet will be added below after the closing date

The BCLGA ‘terms of competitions’ hold information on associated trophies and vouchers

  If you belonged to another club before January 2021, please advise the name of the club. 

Results

Entry Form (online) CLOSED

Start Sheet

Mill Ride GC

1st Division 16th September 2021

TimePlayer 1CLUBHIPlayer 2CLUBHIPlayer 2CLUBHI
09:30Charlie KeenanReading9.3Tracy CrewReading3.7Cathy JonesReading8.8
09:38Lucinda DashwoodThe Berkshire9.3Sheree Dove WildeCamb Hth/Mill Ride2.9Emily SavageGoring & Streatley3.5
09:46Linda HuntNewbury&Crookham2.6Jane SlyMill Ride2.9Vicky PrietzelGoring & Streatley2.8
09:54Francesca FreelandMill Ride14.1Julie ButtCastle Royle12Katherine HartwellDonnington Grove16.2
10:02Jules TarrCastle Royle8.5Sally CollierCastle Royle7.9Yvonne CravenCastle Royle10.8
10:10Debbie LeesMapledurham16.5Pamela KingEasthampstead Ladies10.6Jackie TaylorRoyal Ascot12.7
10:18Donna HuntEast Berks6.2Gabi HeuchelEast Berks9.1Claire RandellSonning10.1
10:26Paula MorrisRoyal Ascot14.2Angela KokaranRoyal Ascot12.1Irene GregoryRoyal Ascot17.2
10:34Jane BrackenburyWest Berkshire7.4Lucy Dunn SimsCastle Royle12.1Celia GibsonMaidenhead20
10:42Jackie QuilterSand Martins10.6Helen McCabeSand Martins14.6Yvonne GayleSand Martins12.7

 

 

The Competition Secretary for this event is Deirdre Cuthbert and you can contact her below

X