BCLGA County Competitions - History - Officers

Return

OFFICERS

Year President Captain 2nd Team Captain Seniors Captain
2020 Margaret Berriman Laura Webb Sally Collier Tracy Crew
2019 Margaret Berriman Laura Webb Charlotte Keenan Pat Bennett
2018 Elspeth Cooper Ann Williams Charlotte Keenan Pat Bennett
2017 Elspeth Cooper Cathy Jones Ann Williams Linda Hunt
2016 Elspeth Cooper Cathy Jones Nikki Ochtman Linda Hunt
2015 Teresa Taylor Sheree Dove-Wilde Nikki Ochtman Gail Moy
2014 Teresa Taylor Sheree Dove-Wilde Cathy Jones Gail Moy
2013 Teresa Taylor Tracy Crew Cathy Jones Airlie Dyson
2012 Sue Robson Tracy Crew Gill Cain Airlie Dyson
2011 Sue Robson Karen Thompson Gill Cain Moya Amor
2010 Sue Robson Anthea Winn Karen Thompson Moya Amor
2009 Gill Bowness Anthea Winn Karen Thompson Julie Sheppard
2008 Gill Bowness Sue Storer Carol Jamieson Julie Sheppard
2007 Gill Bowness Sue Storer Carol Jamieson Eloise Jones
2006 Sally Judge Elspeth Cooper Gail Moy Eloise Jones
2005 Sally Judge Elspeth Cooper Gail Moy Alison McLaren
2004 Sally Judge Margaret Berriman Sue Storer Alison McLaren
2003 Sheila Fitzgerald Margaret Berriman Sue Storer Gill Bowness
2002 Sheila Fitzgerald Helen Barratt Margaret Berriman Gill Bowness
2001 Sheila Fitzgerald Helen Barratt Margaret Berriman Hannah Hubbard
2000 Mary Garratt Sally Judge Aafke Oldridge Hannah Hubbard
1999 Mrs Mary Garratt Mrs Sally Judge Mrs Aafke Oldridge Teresa Taylor
1998 Mrs Mary Garratt Mrs Gill Bowness Mrs Beryl McGreevy Teresa Taylor
1997 Mrs Alison McLaren Mrs Gill Bowness Mrs Beryl McGreevy  
1996 Mrs Alison McLaren Mrs Rosemary Wilson Mrs Gillian Symonds  
1995 Mrs Alison McLaren Mrs Rosemary Wilson Mrs Gillian Symonds  
1994 Mrs Anne Thomas Mrs Hannah Hubbard Mrs Rosemary Wilson  
1993 Mrs Anne Thomas Mrs Hannah Hubbard Mrs Rosemary Wilson  
1992 Mrs Anne Thomas Mrs Joanna Butterwick Mrs Sally Judge  
1991 Mrs Pam Cardy Mrs Joanna Butterwick Mrs Sally Judge  
Year President Captain Vice-Captain  
1990 Mrs Pam Cardy Mrs Alison McLaren Mrs Gill Bowness  
1989 Mrs Pam Cardy Mrs Alison McLaren Mrs Gill Bowness  
1988 Mrs Joyce Drew Mrs Sheila Fitzgerald Mrs Alison McLaren  
1987 Mrs Joyce Drew Mrs Sheila Fitzgerald Mrs Alison McLaren  
1986 Mrs Joyce Drew Mrs Anne Thomas Mrs Christine Gregory  
1985 Mrs Win Henney Mrs Anne Thomas Mrs Christine Gregory  
1984 Mrs Win Henney Mrs J Coward Mrs A Brown  
1983 Mrs Win Henney Mrs J Coward Mrs A Brown  
1982 Mrs Nan Felstead Mrs Angela Uzielli Mrs Carol Dunningham  
1981 Mrs Nan Felstead Mrs Angela Uzielli Mrs Carol Dunningham  
1980 Mrs Nan Felstead Mrs Win Henney Mrs Pam Cardy  
1979 Mrs Ann Duncan Mrs Win Henney Mrs Pam Cardy  
1978 Mrs Ann Duncan Mrs Jennifer Robinson Mrs P Phelan
1977 Mrs Ann Duncan Mrs Jennifer Robinson Mrs P Phelan  
1976 Mrs K Nash (Tegner) Mrs Joyce Drew Mrs J Coward  
1975 Mrs K Nash (Tegner) Mrs Joyce Drew Mrs J Coward  
1974 Mrs K Nash (Tegner) Mrs Elizabeth Jacobs Mrs Joyce Drew  
1973 Mrs W D Cave Mrs Elizabeth Jacobs Mrs Joyce Drew  
1972 Mrs W D Cave Mrs Nan Felstead Mrs Win Henney  
1971 Mrs Dolly Greader Mrs Nan Felstead Mrs E N Riley  
1970 Mrs Dolly Greader Mrs M Garnett Mrs Nan Felstead  
1969 Mrs Dolly Greader Mrs M Garnett    
1968 Mrs C R Battiscombe Mrs K Nash
Formerly
(Mrs K Tegner)
   
1967 Mrs C R Battiscombe Mrs K Tegner    
1966 Mrs C R Battiscombe Mrs W D Cave    
1965 Mrs Claire Gittins Mrs W D Cave    
1964 Mrs Claire Gittins Mrs Ann Duncan    
1963 Mrs Claire Gittins Mrs Ann Duncan    
1962 Mrs Poulten/Mrs Claire Gittins Mrs Kathleen Grahame    
1961 Mrs Poulton Mrs Kathleen Grahame    
1960 Lady Turner Mrs Claire Gittins    
1959 Mrs C R Battiscombe Mrs Claire Gittins    
1958 Mrs Poulton Mrs Nan Thomas Mrs Stella Cave  
1957 Mrs Poulton Mrs Nan Thomas    
1956 Mrs Poulton Mrs Anne Bryant ?    
1955 Mrs Poulton Mrs Noreen Tegner    
1954 Mrs Poulton Mrs Noreen Tegner    
1953 Mrs Edie Poulton Mrs Audrey Van Oss Mrs Kathleen Grahame  
1952 Mrs Edie Poulton Mrs Audrey Van Oss Mrs Kathleen Grahame  
1951 Mrs Edie Poulton Mrs Karin Battiscombe    
1950 Mrs Edie Poulton Mrs Karin Battiscombe    
1949 Mrs Dudley Charles Mrs Karin Battiscombe    
1948 Mrs Dudley Charles Mrs Karin Battiscombe    
1947 Mrs Dudley Charles Mrs Karin Battiscombe    
1940 - 1946 No County activity in the war years  
1939 Mrs J Cave Miss Stokes  
1938 Mrs J Cave Miss Stokes  
1937 Mrs J Cave Miss Stokes  
1936 Mrs J Cave Miss Timberg  
1935 Mrs J Cave Mrs Furlonger  
1934 Mrs J Cave Mrs Furlonger  
1933 Mrs J Cave Miss Slade  
1932 Mrs J Cave Miss Slade  
1931 Mrs J Cave Mrs Morris  
1930 Mrs J Cave Mrs Hine  
1929 Mrs J Cave Mrs Poulton  
1928 Lady Mary Crichton Mrs Poulton  
1927 Lady Mary Crichton Mrs King  
1926 Lady Mary Crichton Mrs Mosenthal  
1925 Lady Mary Crichton Mrs Mosenthal  
1924 Lady Mary Crichton Mrs Mosenthal  
1923 Lady Mary Crichton Mrs Vlasto  

If you have more information about the history of BCLGA please contact the Webmaster.

Webmaster
Nicky Jones