BCLGA - Contact Us

 LATEST INFORMATION:       Winter KO Competition - Round 3 Draw    *     Congratulations to Laura Webb, our County Captain who was part of the victorious Ireland team in the Seniors Home Internationals    *     Preparing for World Handicapping System at Club Level    *     World Handicap System Overview - September 2019    *     England Golf sign WHS Licence.    *     Autumn Meeting Division 2 and Division 3 Report and Results.    *     Autumn Meeting Division 1 Report and Results.    *     Laura Webb (Berkshire) is MS Seniors Champion.    *     England Golf Preferred Lies Period.    *     2019 Rules of Golf - Effects on CONGU Handicapping.    *    

Contacts By Section

To email a contact, please either click here.

BCLGA COMMITTEE

President
Margaret Berriman
    
Captain
Laura Webb
    
2nd Team Captain
Charlie Keenan
    
Seniors' Captain
Pat Bennett
    
Hon. Treasurer
Ishbel Thomson
    
Hon. Secretary
Irene Gregory
    
Competition Secretary 1
Deirdra Cuthbert
    
Competition Secretary 2
Gillian Myers
    
Regional Representative
Nicky Jones
    
County Junior Organiser
Sharron Hargreaves
    
USGA Course Rater
Margaret Berriman
    
Handicap Advisor
Marion Hitchcock
    
KO Competition Organiser
Ann Pennell
    
Ex Officio Member
Jill Dean
    
Publicity Officer
Issy Wiggins
    
Webmaster
Nicky Jones


BGG COMMITTEE (JUNIORS)

County Junior Organiser
Sharron Hargreaves
    
Hon. Secretary
Marion Walker
    
Competitions Secretary
Sharron Hargreaves
    
Fun Competition Organiser
Sarah Pallot
    
Coaching Organiser
Marion Walker
    
County Welfare Officer
Gabi Heuchel
    
Webmaster
Nicky Jones


WEBMASTERS

Webmaster and Juniors & Scratch Leagues Co-ordinator
Nicky Jones
    
Ass. Webmaster and Teams, Vets & BLCGS Co-ordinator
Betty Johnston




SCRATCH LEAGUES

Gold/Silver Liaison Officer
Anthea Winn
    
Gold 1 Organiser
Jo Russ
    
Gold 2 Organiser
Michelle James
    
Silver 1 Organiser
Sue Fagan
    
Silver 2 Organiser
Judy Wilton
    
Bronze 1 Organiser
Pera Marrs
    
Bronze 2 Organiser
Pera Marrs
    
Bronze 3 Organiser
Pera Marrs
    
Webmaster
Nicky Jones


VETERANS

Captain
Mrs Alison Goudge
    
Vice Captain
Mrs Alix Waldman
    
Secretary
Ms Jo Thompson
    
Treasurer
Mrs Linda Harris
    
Competition Secretary
Mrs Caroline Dover
    
Webmaster
Betty Johnston


BLCGS

President
Rosalie Tucker
    
Captain
Margaret Berriman
    
Vice Captain
Barbara Shanks
    
Secretary
Mrs Jenny Chadwick
    
Treasurer
Mrs Rita Ellis
    
Webmaster
Betty Johnston